HOME

MEMBERSHIP



 


 

 

Search Engine Submission - AddMe

HUNTER SECTION

2017 RESULTS

Equitation Divisions

Leadline - Sponsored by Cross Road Tack Shop • Lebanon, PA

Name

Pts.

Riley Bowman
178
Autumn Fox
177
Skylar Grasmick
33
Cady Hahn
20
Reese Rottman
12

MINI STIRRUP

Name

Pts.

Lena Gebley
340
Cady Hahn
233
Kristen Hartranft
154
Willow Kuntz
78
Kiera Davis
53
Eliza Kurtz
19

SHORTEST STIRRUP

Name

Pts.

Lena Gebley
127
Aleina Smith
72
Kristen Hartranft
33
Alea Smith
22

SHORT STIRRUP

Name

Pts.

Haley Jones
473
Maddie Kuntz
162
Campbell Sands
94
Haley Jones
55
Joanna Ilko
35
Lena Gebley
27
Leigh Schaeffer
26
Kristen Hartranft
17
Megan Hahn
3

ADULT RIDER

Name

Pts.

Ashley Grasmick
223
Katie Beard
221
Wendy Bowles
57
Christine Stygler
48
Beth Buser
22

OPEN W/T

Name

Pts.

Lena Gebley
231
Amanda Burns
92
Christine Stygler
74
Campbell Sands
51
Beth Buser
45
Katie Beard
43
Tierney Walton
42
Ashley Grasmick
41
Madeline Smith
39
Abbot Brandt
35
Leigh Schaeffer
24
Alicia Smith
17
Kristen Harranft
12
Cady Hahn
6

BEGINNER RIDER

Name

Pts.

Paige Deatrich
472
Leigh Schaeffer
92
Alabama Kline
79
Emily Lawrence
43
Lena Gebley
12

NOVICE RIDER

Name

Pts.

Madeline Smith
97
Alabama Kline
50
Amanda Burns
41
Abbot Brandt
27
Eliza Kurtz
23
Beth Buser
22
Tierney Walton
18
Lena Gebley
12
Emily Lawrence
11

JUNIOR EQUITATION - Sponsored by Manada Creek Pony Club

Name

Pts.

Tierney Walton
14
Megan Hahn
13
   

SVHSA MEDAL - Sponsored by Twin Brooks Horse Show Assoc.

Name

Pts.

Wendy Bowles
37
Laura Snavley
7

GREEN HUNTER

Name

Pts.

Little White Lie
241
The Platinum Zippo
205
Little Joe
168
Calamari
112
Sangria
75
Marley
50
WTF I'm Awesome
40

NOVICE HUNTER

Name

Pts.

WTF I'm Awesome
73
Little White Lie
20
The Doctor Is In
17
Veridicus
15

PLEASURE HORSE - Sponsored by Diamond L Riding Academy

Name

Pts.

O' Riley Rocket
135
Fancy My Fleet
65
Jack Attack
27
Smarty Stephen
18
Pistol
4

PLEASURE PONY

Name

Pts.

My Kodak Moment
303
Little Joe
97
Clyde
34

MODIFIED HUNTER

Name

Pts.

Little White Lie
37
Marley
5
Adagio
4
   

SCHOOLING HUNTER

Name

Pts.

Calamari
60
Little Joe
10
The Platinum Zippo
5

LOW HUNTER

Name

Pts.

Little White Lie
172
O' Riley Rocket
91
The Platinum Zippo
35

OPEN HUNTER

Name

Pts.

O' Riley Rocket
135

JUMPERS

Jumpers

Name

Pts.

Busch Classic
346
Golden Ticket
140
Bayleighs Irish Dream
58
Clyde
54
Little White Lie
36
Little Joe
33
Jack Attack
23
Maine Lee Mica
10

 

POINTS ARE AS FOLLOWS
1st – 10 pts.
2nd – 7 pts.
3rd – 6 pts.
4th – 5 pts.
5th – 4 pts.
6th – 3 pts.
7th – 2 pts.
8th – 1pts.
(Not required to place to 8th place)

Additional Points
Champion: 10pts.
Reserve: 5pts.